Apartments for sale in Xətai district

9 792 listings · average 2 738 AZN/m²

105 000 AZN
2 rooms · 54 m² · 4/20 · Həzi Aslanov

Total price 165 000 AZN · Initial 105 000 AZN · Monthly 399 AZN

Ready to move in3 056 AZN/m² · listed today
210 000 AZN
3 rooms · 110 m² · 5/17 · Əhmədli

Total price 340 000 AZN · Remaining debt 130 000 AZN · Monthly 789 AZN

3 091 AZN/m² · listed today

Alerts for this search

We'll tell you as soon as a new listing matches this page.

Create an alert

Mənzil.ai commentary

Average price 2 738 AZN/m², a typical apartment 230 000 AZN. That is about the same as the Baku average. 80% of the listings ask between 147 000 AZN and 620 000 AZN. In Xətai district: the average price per m² is 2 738 AZN, close to the Baku average. A new-build square metre costs 2 933 AZN, resale 2 471 AZN: a 19% gap. The priciest area in this segment is Ağ şəhər, at 4 722 AZN on average. 10% of listings were posted by the owners themselves.

Price comparison

This search
2 738 AZN/m²
0.8% below Baku
New-build
2 933 AZN/m²
6.3% above Baku
Resale
2 471 AZN/m²
10.5% below Baku
Baku
2 760 AZN/m²

Prices by number of rooms

RoomsAverage priceAZN/m²Area
1-room128 000 AZN2 78845 m²
2-room179 000 AZN2 78665 m²
3-room255 000 AZN2 64096 m²
4-room430 000 AZN2 772150 m²
5+ rooms585 000 AZN2 491195 m²

Areas inside

4 722 AZN/m²
71.1% above Baku
3 436 AZN/m²
24.5% above Baku
2 556 AZN/m²
7.4% below Baku
2 539 AZN/m²
8.0% below Baku
2 524 AZN/m²
8.6% below Baku
2 500 AZN/m²
9.4% below Baku
2 250 AZN/m²
18.5% below Baku
2 045 AZN/m²
25.9% below Baku

Residential complexes in this segment

Frequently asked questions

From active sale listings, the average is 2 738 AZN/m². 80% of listings sit between 2 056 AZN/m² and 4 622 AZN/m². Data as of 8 November 2026.
In Xətai district the average is 2 738 AZN/m² against 2 760 AZN/m² across Baku: about the same.
A 2-room apartment averages 179 000 AZN (3 311 listings), a 3-room 255 000 AZN (4 622).
New-builds average 2 933 AZN/m² (6 713 listings), resale 2 471 AZN/m² (3 079). Resale is 19% cheaper. With resale, budget for renovation and utilities.